• News
  • Hong Kong
    • Business
    • Community Events
    • Featured Stories
    • Migrant News
    • Pinoy Abroad
  • PHL News
  • Life Style
    • Culture
    • Entertainment
    • Finance
    • Food
    • Health
Search
Wednesday, October 21, 2026
  • About
  • Subscribe
  • Contact
HKPinoyTV
  • News
  • Hong Kong
    • 250,000 fake overseas job posts removed - DMW
      250,000 fake overseas job posts removed in push against recruitment scams – DMW
      DMW aids 25 Filipino seafarers after reported drone attack on tanker
      DMW aids 25 Filipino seafarers after reported drone attack on tanker
      Taiwan considering direct hiring to cut costs for Filipino workers
      Taiwan considering direct hiring to cut costs for Filipino workers
      Hong Kong Retains Top Spot as World’s Freest Economy
      Hong Kong Retains Top Spot as World’s Freest Economy in Fraser Institute Report
      alleged knife threat at Hong Kong Diamond Hill MTR station v2
      Woman arrested after alleged knife threat at Hong Kong MTR station
      AllBusinessCommunity EventsFeatured StoriesMigrant NewsPinoy Abroad
  • PHL News
    • PhilHealth to expand access to TB
      PhilHealth to expand access to TB medicines starting Nov. 1
      El Niño Preparedness issues
      Beyond Buckets and Band-Aids: Why Critics Say the Philippines Is Falling Short on El Niño Preparedness
      250,000 fake overseas job posts removed - DMW
      250,000 fake overseas job posts removed in push against recruitment scams – DMW
      Taiwan considering direct hiring to cut costs for Filipino workers
      Taiwan considering direct hiring to cut costs for Filipino workers
      El Nino and Farms editorial
      How El Niño Is Wrecking the Philippines’ Farms
  • Life Style
    • PhilHealth to expand access to TB
      PhilHealth to expand access to TB medicines starting Nov. 1
      El Niño Preparedness issues
      Beyond Buckets and Band-Aids: Why Critics Say the Philippines Is Falling Short on El Niño Preparedness
      Phivolcs urge tsunami readiness in Metro Manila, 66 provinces
      Phivolcs urge tsunami readiness in Metro Manila, 66 provinces
      250,000 fake overseas job posts removed - DMW
      250,000 fake overseas job posts removed in push against recruitment scams – DMW
      DMW aids 25 Filipino seafarers after reported drone attack on tanker
      DMW aids 25 Filipino seafarers after reported drone attack on tanker
      AllCultureEntertainmentFinanceFoodHealth
Home Featured Stories Memorableng karanasan habang nasa bus patungong Shatin
  • Hong Kong
  • Featured Stories

Memorableng karanasan habang nasa bus patungong Shatin

December 3, 2024
HK Pinoy Tv News 4th - 17th Dec 24 FB Post and Pin up

Sponsored Content Article by Lorna T.

Previous articleA Festive Showcase of 2,500 Adorable Panda Sculptures!
Next articleSouth Korean President Declares Emergency Martial Law Amid Political Standoff
News Team
48,112FansLike
10,800SubscribersSubscribe
- Advertisement -

EDITOR PICKS

From Tragedy to Triumph: The Inspiring Story Behind the Masskara Festival

News Team - February 11, 2024

222 Filipino Nationals Seek Rescue From Philippine Government After Myanmar Junta Raid of Scam...

News Team - October 26, 2025

Free Tram Rides to Celebrate Mid-Autumn Festival in Hong Kong

News Team - September 16, 2024

Volcano Aid Reaches PHP29 Million as Mt. Kanlaon Eruption Displaces Thousands

News Team - December 16, 2024
HKPinoyTV is a pioneering online news service for the Filipino community in Hong Kong since 2012.
  • Disclaimer
  • Privacy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contact Us
2012-2023 - ©HKPinoyTV, All Rights Reserved